Outside Bodies - Elected Member Representation

Outside Bodies - Elected Member Representation container

Outside Bodies - Elected Member Representation content

The following is a list of outside bodies and the elected members representing them.

Outside Body Elected Member
Ardler Village Trust Stewart Hunter
Association for Public Sector Excellence Lynne Short
Broughty Ferry Benevolent Fund Kevin Cordell
Peter Shears
Carolina House Trust Lord Provost Bill Campbell
City of Dundee Educational Trust - representatives

Roisin Smith
Stewart Hunter
Nadia El-Nakla
Joint Labour Group Representatives:-
Georgia Cruickshank/Pete Shears
Craig Duncan

COSLA - Convention representatives
(Reflecting political balance of Council)
Heather Anderson
Steven Rome
Ken Lynn
Kevin Keenan
Craig Duncan
COSLA - Board
Children and Young People
Roisin Smith
COSLA - Board
Health and Social Care
Ken Lynn
COSLA - Board
Environment and Economy
Mark Flynn
COSLA - Board
Community and Wellbeing
Heather Anderson
Development of Social Enterprise
in Dundee Development Board
Lynne Short
Wendy Scullin
Dovetail Enterprises Heather Anderson
Mark Flynn
George McIrvine
Jax Finnegan
Dundee Alcohol & Drug Partnership Nadia El-Nakla
Jax Finnegan
Dundee City Health and Social Care
Integration Joint Board
Ken Lynn - Chair
Siobhan Tolland
Dorothy McHugh
Dundee City Health and Social Care
Integration Joint Board (Proxy Members)
Lynne Short
Roisin Smith
Helen Wright
Dundee City Sports Association for the Disabled Will Dawson
Roisin Smith
Jax Finnegan
Pete Shears
Dundee Contemporary Arts Ltd Siobhan Tolland
Heather Anderson
Jax Finnegan
Pete Shears
Dundee Fair Trade Forum Nadia El-Nakla
Dundee Heritage Trust Will Dawson
Dundee International Women's Centre Nadia El-Nakla
Dundee Museum of Transport Lynne Short
Dundee Partnership
Forum

Bill Campbell

John Alexander

Steven Rome
Roisin Smith
Siobhan Tolland
Helen Wright
Dorothy McHugh
Fraser Macpherson

Dundee Partnership
Management Group
John Alexander
Kevin Keenan
Dundee Partnership
Work and Enterprise Executive Board
Mark Flynn
Wendy Scullin
Fraser Macpherson
Dundee Partnership
Children and Families Executive Board
Stewart Hunter
Joing Labour Group Representatives:-
Georgia Cruickshank/Pete Shears
Dundee Partnership
Health, Care and Wellbeing Executive Board
Ken Lynn
Jax Finnegan
Dundee Partnership
Community Safety and Justice Executive
Lynne Short
George McIrvine
Daniel Coleman
Dundee Pride Nadia El-Nakla
Dundee Rep and Scottish Dance Theatre Will Dawson
Wendy Scullin
Dundee Science Centre Will Dawson
Dundee Trust Ken Lynn
Roisin Smith
Heather Anderson
Mark Flynn
Kevin Keenan
Charlie Malone
Craig Duncan
Fleming Trust Supervisory Committee Lord Provost Bill Campbell
Mark Flynn
Focus on Alcohol - Dundee Siobhan Tolland
Grey Lodge Settlement Association Heather Anderson
George McIrvine
Highland Forces and Cadet Association Stewart Hunter
International Mayors for Peace Lord Provost Bill Campbell
Leisure & Culture Dundee Nadia El-Nakla
Will Dawson
Charlie Malone
Mars Training Ship Fund Ken Lynn
NHS Tayside Board John Alexander
Nuclear Free Local Authorities (Scotland) Siobhan Tolland
Royal Scottish National Orchestra Society Ltd Ken Lynn
Dorothy McHugh
Scotland Excel Joint Committee Lynne Short (Substitute)
Mark Flynn
Scottish Council's Committee on Radioactive Substances Siobhan Tolland
Scottish Council for Deafness Ken Lynn
Scottish Older People's Assembly Stewart Hunter
Scottish Parliament Cross Party Group - 
Supporting Veterans
Lord Provost Bill Campbell
Tay Cities Region Joint Committee John Alexander
Mark Flynn
Georgia Cruickshank
Tay Road Bridge Joint Board

Lynne Short
Ken Lynn
Steven Rome
Wendy Scullin
Dorothy McHugh
Fraser Macpherson

Tayside and Central Scotland Transport Partnership Mark Flynn
Steven Rome
Dorothy McHugh
Tayside Area Support Team Roisin Smith
Georgia Cruickshank
Tayside Business Gateway Steven Rome
Tayside Contracts Joint Committee Steven Rome
(Vice Convener Elect)
Christina Roberts
Lynne Short
Wendy Scullin
Peter Shears
Craig Duncan
Tayside Council on Alcohol Siobhan Tolland
Tayside Regional Advisory Board Steven Rome
Tayside Valuation Joint Board

Kevin Cordell
Christina Roberts
Lynne Short
Wendy Scullin
Pete Shears
Fraser Macpherson